- Sale Up to 70% Off - Biggest Sale Of the Year | Discover Now

Special 10% discount code for your first order: SCT10

Worldwide free delivery is available for orders over $400

Privacy and Payment Security

Privacy Policies and KVKK

Dear Member of SOCİETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD.

SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. This information collected on the SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. servers is only used by SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. used within. SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity. SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site, apart from the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are sent to SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. In order to provide its customers with a more special and effective shopping experience, SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. can be shared with business partners. Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. Only the Customer can access all the information that the Customer enters into the system, and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way sent to SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. or on the servers of companies serving it. In this way, all transactions for payment are made by SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. It is provided through the interface between the bank and your computer. Our members, SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. about himself; Learning whether personal data is processed, Requesting information if personal data has been processed, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad, Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation, Requesting notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation, to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, has the right to object, to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

SOCIETA TEKSTİL SAN. TİC. LTD. may give its reasoned positive/negative response in written or digital form in accordance with the above-mentioned requests. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge a fee based on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Back to top