Special Sale - 20% Off All Products in Cart | Discover

Special 10% discount code for your first order: SCT10

Worldwide free delivery is available for orders over $400

Legal Notice

Information on Protection of Personal Data;

SOCIETA TEKSTIL SAN. TIC. LTD. STI. In short, as “SOCIETA”, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

1. Methods of collecting personal data

As SOCIETA, in the capacity of data controller, within the
framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; In order to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns with your approval, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement SOCIETA commercial and business strategies, you can use your personal data verbally, on the website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar purposes. We collect data by verbal, written or electronic means.

2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing

As SOCIETA, in the capacity of data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data, which we obtain with your consent, can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. It can be kept, in case of legal or service related actual requirements, it can be shared with private-legal persons with whom SOCIETA works together, or with public institutions and organizations to which it is legally liable, and/or with relevant third party real persons/legal persons residing in Turkey or abroad. / transferable, can be transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

For SOCIET A customers to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns if you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement SOCIETA commercial and business strategies, and in any case, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the relevant legislation. We inform you that we may process your personal data accordingly.

3. Transfer of Personal Data

SOCIETA, your personal data in question only; Based on
your express consent or within the framework of the security and
confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, the business relationship between data owners and our customers is established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, including but not limited to other relevant authorities.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law (“Law”)

SOCIETA will respond to the following requests from the
persons concerned:

a) Learning whether SOCIETA processes personal data
regarding them and which personal data it processes,

b) Receiving information on the purposes of the processing activity,

c) Knowing the third parties to whom SOCIETA transfers
personal data in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of
incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data
in accordance with the Law,

f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and

h) Receiving a copy of your personal data.

Information on Intellectual Property Rights

The customer acknowledges that the copyright, trademarks and all other intellectual property rights in all material and content presented as part of the website always belong to SOCIETA or its authorized agents. It allows the Client to use the content provided only as expressly authorized by SOCIETA or its authorized agents. This does not prevent the Customer from using the website to the extent necessary to obtain a copy of any order or Contract information.

Back to top